90 FR 70 pgs. 15580-15583 - Eagle Pharmacy; Decision and Order
[…] Health & Safety Code §?481.074(a)." RFAAX 2, at 4.
The OSC notified Registrant of its right to file with DEA a written request for hearing within 30 days after the date of receipt of the OSC. RFAAX 2, at 8 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43(a)). The OSC also notified Registrant that if it failed to file such a request, it would be deemed to have waived its right to a hearing and be in default. Id. (citing 21 CFR 1301.43(c)(1)). The OSC further notified Registrant that "[a] default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the [Registrant's] right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC]." Id. (citing 21 CFR 1301.43(e)).