90 FR 116 pgs. 25904-25906 - Consumer Financial Civil Penalty Fund Rule Amendment
[…] "); §?1075.105(a) ("The Fund Administrator will allocate Civil Penalty Fund funds specified in paragraph (c) of this section to classes of victims and to consumer education and financial literacy programs as appropriate according to the schedule established in paragraph (b) of this section and the guidelines established in §§?1075.106 and 1075.107.") (emphasis added).
3 ?12 CFR 1075.107(a) ("If funds available under §?1075.105(c) remain after the Fund Administrator allocates funds as described in §?1075.106(a), the Fund Administrator may allocate those remaining funds for consumer education and financial literacy programs.").