90 FR 87 pgs. 19317-19319 - Mohan Kaza, M.D.; Default Decision and Order
[…] Id. at 2. 2
Footnotes:
1 ?The OSC/ISO cites to: (1) Mich. Comp. Laws sec. 333.7401(1) ("a practitioner . . . shall not . . . prescribe . . . a controlled substance for other than legitimate and professionally recognized therapeutic or scientific purposes or outside the scope of practice of the practitioner"); (2) Mich. Comp.