90 FR 79 pgs. 17452-17454 - Liberty Pharmacy Inc.; Metro Care Pharmacy Inc.; Ritecare Pharmacy Inc.; United Pharmacy Upper Darby Inc.; Decision and Order
[…] Id. at 2-3, 5-8 (citing 21 CFR 1304.04(a), 1304.11(a)-(c), 1304.21(a); 35 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. secs. 780-112(a)-(c), 780-113(a)(21)).

The OSC/ISO notified Registrants of their right to file with DEA a written request for hearing and that if they failed to file such a request, they would be deemed to have waived their right to a hearing and be in default. RFAAX 2, at 9 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43). Here, Registrants did not request a hearing. RFAA, at 2. 2 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's/applicant's right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC/ISO]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e).

Footnotes:

2 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA dated February 9, 2024, the Agency finds that service of the OSC/ISO on Registrants was adequate.