Type: NOTICEVolume: 90Number: 77Pages: 17174 - 17180
[…] Footnotes:
3 ? See 31 U.S.C. 5311(1)-(2).
4 ?Treasury Order 180-01 ( Reaffirmed Jan. 14, 2020); see also 31 U.S.C. 310(b)(2)(I) (providing that the Director of FinCEN shall "[a]dminister the requirements of subchapter II of chapter 53 of this title, chapter 2 of title I of Public Law 91-508, and section 21 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, to the extent delegated such authority by the Secretary.").