Type: NOTICEVolume: 90Number: 72Pages: 16056 - 16057
[…] F + 135 Responses to comments, protests, requests for conditions, and other opposition due, including to DOJ and USDOT filings. Responses to responsive, including inconsistent, applications due. Rebuttal in support of the application and related transactions due. Discovery closes.
[top] F + 165 Rebuttal in support of responsive, including inconsistent, applications due.
TBD Public hearing (if necessary). 3
Footnotes:
3 ?The Board will decide whether to conduct a public hearing in a later decision after the record has been more fully developed. See 49 U.S.C. 11324(a) ("The Board shall hold a public hearing unless the Board determines that a public hearing is not necessary in the public interest.").
F + 180 Final briefs due. (Close of evidentiary record.)
F + 270 Service date of final decision.
F + 300 Effective date of final decision.
The Board invites all interested persons to submit written comments on the proposed procedural schedule.