Type: PRORULEVolume: 90Number: 48Pages: 12036 - 12103
[…] The Commission seeks comment on this tentative conclusion.

Footnotes:

197 ? See 47 CFR 0.442(b)(2) ("Information submitted to the Commission in confidence pursuant to §?0.457(c)(2) and (3), (d) and (g) or §?0.459, or any other statute, rule or order, may be disclosed to other agencies of the Federal government upon request or upon the Commission's own motion, provided . . . The other agency has established a legitimate need for the information . . . .").

198 ?Under section 8 of Executive Order 13913, the Committee "may seek information from applicants, licensees, and any other entity as needed" in furtherance of its reviews and assessments of applications and licenses.