Type: PRORULEVolume: 90Number: 48Pages: 12036 - 12103
[…] Footnotes:

10 ?Section 6 of Executive Order 13913 provides that the Committee may at any time "review existing licenses to identify any additional or new risks to national security or law enforcement interests of the United States." Executive Order 13913 defines "license" as "any license, certificate of public interest, or other authorization issued or granted by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) after referral of an application by the FCC to the Committee established by subsection 3(a) of this order or, if