90 FR 6 pgs. 2434-2548 - Residential Property Assessed Clean Energy Financing (Regulation Z)
[…] Footnotes:

143 ?Section 1026.35(a)(2) defines APOR as an APR that is derived from average interest rates, points, and other loan pricing terms currently offered to consumers by a representative sample of creditors for mortgage transactions that have low-risk pricing characteristics.

144 ?12 CFR 1026.35(a)(1) defines higher-priced mortgage loan to mean "a closed-end consumer credit transaction secured by the consumer's principal dwelling with an APR that exceeds the APOR for a comparable transaction as of the date the interest rate is set" by at least 1.5, 2.5, or 3.5 percentage points depending on the lien priority and the size of the loan relative to the maximum principal obligation eligible for purchase by Freddie Mac.