90 FR 6 pgs. 2434-2548 - Residential Property Assessed Clean Energy Financing (Regulation Z)
[…] Footnotes:

168 ?As noted in the section-by-section analysis of §?1026.37(p)(1), §?1026.37(c) generally requires creditors to disclose a table itemizing each separate periodic payment or range of payments, among other information, under the heading "Projected Payments."

169 ?Section 1026.37(c)(4)(ii) requires disclosure of "[t]he sum of the charges identified in §?1026.43(b)(8), other than amounts identified in §?1026.4(b)(5), expressed as a monthly amount, even if no escrow account for the payment of some or any of such charges will be established." Section 1026.43(b)(8) defines mortgage-related obligations as "property taxes; premiums and similar charges identified in §?1026.4(b)(5), (7), (8), and (10) that are required by the creditor; fees and special assessments imposed by a condominium, cooperative, or homeowners association; ground rent; and leasehold payments." See also the section-by-section analysis of §?1026.37(p)(7)(i) for discussion of the applicable unit-period for PACE transactions.