90 FR 6 pgs. 2434-2548 - Residential Property Assessed Clean Energy Financing (Regulation Z)
[…] The CFPB proposed to require the statement about the PACE loan payment to be labeled "PACE Payment," and the statement about the other property taxes "Property Taxes (not including PACE loan)." The proposed changes were intended to help consumers understand that the PACE transaction will increase the consumer's property tax payment.

Footnotes:

170 ?Section 1026.37(c)(4)(iv) refers to "payments for property taxes, amounts identified in §?1026.4(b)(8), and other amounts described in" §?1026.37(c)(4)(ii). Section 1026.4(b)(8), in turn, refers to "[p]remiums or other charges for insurance against loss of or damage to property, or against liability arising out of ownership or use of property, written in connection with a credit transaction."