90 FR 6 pgs. 2434-2548 - Residential Property Assessed Clean Energy Financing (Regulation Z)
[…] Under §?1026.37(p)(2)(i) and (ii), the CFPB proposed to retain most of these requirements for PACE transactions, with changes to the disclosures currently required under §?1026.37(c)(4)(iv), (v), and (vi) for PACE transactions.

Footnotes:

168 ?As noted in the section-by-section analysis of §?1026.37(p)(1), §?1026.37(c) generally requires creditors to disclose a table itemizing each separate periodic payment or range of payments, among other information, under the heading "Projected Payments."

169 ?Section 1026.37(c)(4)(ii) requires disclosure of "[t]he sum of the charges identified in §?1026.43(b)(8), other than amounts identified in §?1026.4(b)(5), expressed as a monthly amount, even if no escrow account for the payment of some or any of such charges will be established." Section 1026.43(b)(8) defines mortgage-related obligations as "property taxes; premiums and similar charges identified in §?1026.4(b)(5), (7), (8), and (10) that are required by the creditor; fees and special assessments imposed by a condominium, cooperative, or homeowners association; ground