89 FR 247 pgs. 104905-104908 - Trade Regulation Rule on Impersonation of Government and Businesses
[…] TINA Cmt. at 2.

The Commission finds that the requests submitted were generally adequate and therefore will hold an informal hearing. The nine commenters listed will have the opportunity to make oral presentations during the informal hearing. The Commission does not find it necessary to identify any group of interested persons with the same or similar interest in the proceeding. 13

Footnotes:

13 ?16 CFR 1.12(a)(5) requires the initial notice of informal hearing to include a "list of the groups of interested persons determined by the Commission to have the same or similar interests in the proceeding." 16 CFR 1.12(d) explains that the Commission "will, if appropriate, identify groups of interested persons with the same or similar interests in the proceeding." Doing so facilitates the Commission's ability to "require any group of interested persons with the same or similar interests in the proceeding to select a single representative to conduct cross-examination on behalf of the group." Id.

III. Disputed Issues of Material Fact; Final Notice

In the SNPRM, the Commission did not identify any disputed issues of material fact that needed to be resolved at an informal hearing.