Type: NOTICEVolume: 89Number: 247Pages: 104979 - 104981
[…] 3 ? See Mosaic Company's Letter, "Rebuttal to OCP's Ministerial Error Allegations to the Final Determination," dated November 18, 2024.
4 ? See Final Results IDM.
Legal Framework
Section 751(h) of the Act, defines a "ministerial error" as including "errors in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical errors resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other unintentional error which the administering authority considers ministerial." With respect to final results of administrative reviews, 19 CFR 351.224(e) provides that Commerce "will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any ministerial error by amending . . . the final results of review . . ."
Ministerial Error
Commerce has determined that one of the two errors alleged by OCP constitutes a ministerial error within the meaning of section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(f).