89 FR 243 pgs. 102675-102696 - Suitability and Fitness
[…] Footnotes:

1 ? See E.O. 13764, sec. 3(q), adding a new section 2.2 "Reciprocity" to E.O. 13467. The provision cited by the commenter ("Any additional requirements approved by the appropriate Executive Agent shall be limited to those that are necessary to address significant needs unique to the agency involved, to protect national security, or to satisfy a requirement imposed by law.") does not indicate that agency fitness factors are subject to this Executive Agent oversight.