89 FR 238 pgs. 99751-99760 - Regulatory Publication and Review Under the Economic Growth and Regulatory Paperwork Reduction Act of 1996
[…] The OCC made further technical amendments in July 2020 regarding the form and content of registration statements and requests for interpretative advice and no-objection letters. 32
Footnotes:
31 ?82 FR 8082 (Jan. 23, 2017).
32 ?85 FR 42630 (Jul. 14, 2020).
• Applications for Stay or Review of Disciplinary Actions Imposed by Registered Clearing Agencies: As part of the OCC's reorganization of the 12 CFR part 19 local rules, 12 CFR 19.135, "Applications for stay or review of disciplinary actions imposed by registered clearing agencies," was redesignated as 12 CFR 19.121(d). There was no change to the substance of the provision.
• Securities and Borrowings: The OCC has made minor revisions regarding provisions relating to Federal savings association securities and borrowing several times.