89 FR 222 pgs. 90838-90998 - Required Rulemaking on Personal Financial Data Rights
[…] The FRFA for this rule is set forth in part VII.B.

Footnotes:

218 ?5 U.S.C. 601 et seq.

219 ?5 U.S.C. 603(a). For purposes of assessing the impacts of the proposed rule on small entities, the term "small entities" is defined in the RFA to include small businesses, small not-for-profit organizations, and small government jurisdictions. 5 U.S.C. 601(6). A "small business" is determined by application of SBA regulations and reference to the NAICS classifications and size standards. 5 U.S.C. 601(3). A "small organization" is any "not-for-profit enterprise which is independently owned and operated and is not dominant in its field." 5 U.S.C. 601(4). A "small governmental jurisdiction" is the government of a city, county, town, township, village, school district, or special district with a population of less than 50,000. 5 U.S.C. 601(5).

220 ?5 U.S.C. 605(b).

221 ?5 U.S.C. 609.

A. Small Business Review Panel