84 FR 93 pg. 21334 - Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

Type: NOTICEVolume: 84Number: 93Page: 21334
FR document: [FR Doc. 2019-09882 Filed 5-13-19; 8:45 am]
Agency: Energy Department
Sub Agency: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Official PDF Version:  PDF Version
Page: 21334

[top] page 21334

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

May 8, 2019.

Docket Nos.
Hillcrest Solar I, LLC EG19-54-000.
Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC EG19-55-000.
Waipio PV, LLC EG19-56-000.
Coyote Ridge Wind, LLC EG19-57-000
Big Level Wind LLC EG19-58-000.
Broadlands Wind Farm LLC EG19-59-000.
Hidalgo Wind Farm II LLC EG19-60-000.
Lexington Chenoa Wind Farm LLC EG19-61-000.
Brickyard Hills Project, LLC EG19-62-000.
Conrad (Chatterley) Ltd FC19-3-000.

Take notice that during the month of April 2019, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2019).

Dated: May 8, 2019.

Nathaniel J. Davis, Sr.,

Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2019-09882 Filed 5-13-19; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P