79 FR 4 pgs. 896-1109 - Introduction to the Unified Agenda of Federal Regulatory and Deregulatory Actions
[…] • 10 CFR Part 26 Drug Testing-U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (HHS) Guidelines (RIN 3150-AI67)-The proposed rule would amend the Commission's regulations to selectively align drug testing requirements in 10 CFR Part 26 with Federal drug testing guidelines issued by HHS.

• Two Certificate of Compliance Rulemakings (RIN 3150-AJ10; RIN 3150-AJ12)-These rulemakings would allow a power reactor licensee to store spent fuel in approved cask designs under a general license.

Waste Confidence Rule Update (RIN 3150-AJ20)-The proposed rule would update 10 CFR 51.23, "Temporary Storage of Spent Fuel after Cessation of Reactor Operation-Generic Determination of No Significant Environmental Impact," and the Commission's Waste Confidence Decision.

[FR Doc. 2013-29627 Filed 1-6-14; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7590-01-P