75 FR 214 pgs. 68327-68328 - Certain Welded Carbon Steel Standard Pipes and Tubes From India: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review
[…] See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews and Requests for Revocation in Part, 75 FR 37759 (June 30, 2010). Based on various requests for review, we initiated reviews of Lloyds Group and all affiliates (including but not limited to Lloyds Metals & Engineers Ltd. and Lloyds Steel Industries Ltd.) (collectively, Lloyds) and Ushdev International Ltd.

Rescission of Review

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, "in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review. The Secretary may extend this time limit if the Secretary decides that it is reasonable to do so." On October 14, 2010, the U.S. Steel Corporation withdrew its request for a review of the order with respect to Lloyds and Ushdev International Ltd.